Viewing Extreme Beauties Affair Movies Viewing Extreme Beauties

Porn Reviews Viewingextremebeauties Nude Erotic Girls Viewing Extreme Beauties THE BOOK TROUT

Porn Reviews Viewingextremebeauties Nude Erotic Girls Viewing Extreme Beauties



searcha Nude y Porn M Reviews D Viewingextremebeauties i Porn Er Nude t Erotic c Erotic ls Reviews V Porn e Erotic i Girls gsearchx Nude r Viewingextremebeauties msearchbea Viewingextremebeauties te Viewingextremebeauties ie Reviews ine Porn t Reviews es Nude a Viewingextremebeauties csearche Viewingextremebeauties u Viewingextremebeauties e Nude u Nude irlsesearchV Erotic ewsearchngesearchte Porn eb Nude asearchti Nude s Girls s Nude ach Girls Girls eisearchw Girls Girls w Viewingextremebeauties esearchisearchw Porn exsearchrsearchmbsearcha Erotic tisearchssearchrsearchGr Viewingextremebeauties sss Girls a Porn c Girls ,searchear Nude h Girls acNsearchesearchrsearchhsearch Nude osearchnhNusearche Erotic o Nude esearchrh, by Howard E. Wilson, Chicago: University of Chicago Press 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Gray cloth binding. Index, several photos. Foreword by Jane Addams. Jacket price-clipped and tattered and missing large section along top edge of front jacket panel. In jacket protector.

A biography of one of "America's greatest social workers" and founder of the University of Chicago Settlement House. Many interesting historical bits about Chicago in the early 20th century and its poorest neighborhoods, including the horrific conditions in Packingtown. 235 pages. Price: 60.00 (on sale for 42.00 through the month of February, as are all of our biographies).


Poems and Portraits, by Christopher La Farge, NY: Coward-McCann 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket. Inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. Tan cloth binding. Boards lightly worn, jacket tattered and chipped. In jacket protector. A 1955 Christmas card containing a verse by the author taped to front endpapers. Christmas card is inscribed by La Farge on the verso.63 pages. Price: 35.00



Hickory Wind: The Life and Times of Gram Parsons, by Ben Fong-Torres, NY: St. Martin's Griffin 1998. Revised Edition Softcover Very Good. Index, discography, bibliography, several pages of photos. A biography of the short, hard life of Byrds, Flying Burrito Brothers and Fallen Angels rocker Gram Parsons. 244 pages. Price: 10.00



Ohio Art: The World of Toys, by Jim Gilcher and Lisa Kerry, Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing 1998. First Printing Softcover Very Good. Many color photos by Adam Griffith. A great reference for the toy collector, which includes a wide range of colorful lithographed toys made by the Ohio Art Company from the 1920s-80s. 160 page. Price: 15.00


Remagen and Other Rhine Crossings, by Walter Niedermayer, Indiana, PA: A.G. Halldin Pub. Co 1993. Softcover Very Good. The 1944 capture of the Ludendorff Bridge at Remagen, Germany by the 9th Armored Division is recounted here. Maps, photos. Author photo on rear cover. Bibliography. Covers scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. 58 page. Price: 18.00



The Wood-Peasant's Grandchild, by Marg. Lenk. Johannes Herrmann 1924 Hardcover Very Good. Green boards. Many illustrations by Ant. Baworowski. A tale about an old man and his orphaned grandson, Fridolin, called Friedel, who are evicted from their Salzburg home by an evil Archbishop. The tale takes place in 1730. Covers lightly worn, else a clean, tight copy. 168 pages. Price: 15.00



Putman Style, by Stephane Gerschel, NY: Assouline 2005. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Boards rounded at spine and corners. Signed by Putman on the title page. Many photos and illustrations. Translated from the French by Linda Jarosiewicz and Elena Luoto. Foreword by Francois Russo. Interviews with various Putman associates throughout.

A look at the life and work of French designer Andree Putman, who studied piano until the age of 19, when she went to work for a French fashion magazine. She later worked for the French department store Prisunic, then the Mafia Agency, and then worked with Didier Grumbach to launch Createurs et Industriels, a shop providing fashion designers with ready-to-wear sales. She later founded Ecart, a furniture company and began designing residential and commercial spaces for Karl Lagerfeld, Thierry Mugler, Michel Guy, Steve "Studio 54" Rubell, the Centre d'Arts Plastiques Contemporains, Air France (she redesigned the interior of the Concorde) , Ebel, Balenciaga, film director Peter Greenaway and the French Soccer league, among others.
Price: 65.00



Burke's Complete Cocktail & Drinking Recipes With Recipes for Food Bits for the Cocktail Hour, by Harman Burney Burke, NY: Books, Inc. 1941 Later Printing Hardcover Good. Small black moire hardcover binding with gilt lettering and cocktail clock design (drinks start at 6 o'clock, apparently) on front boards. Index, several blank pages at rear for "My Own Recipes" with two of them filled in with previous owner's handwritten recipes for "Original Ramos Gin Fizz" and "Sagerac". Boards worn, one inch tear at crown of spine, owner name and date on copyright page. 125 pages. Price: 20.00



Toadstools, Mushrooms, Fungi: Edible and Poisonous; One Thousand American Fungi; How to Select and Cook the Edible; How to Distinguish and Avoid the Poisonous, with Full Botanic Descriptions, by Charles McIlvaine and Robert K. MacAdam, West Glover, VT: Something Else Press 1973 0871100932 / 9780871100931 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

A facsimile reprint of the 1902 revised edition. White cloth binding. Jacket lightly soiled and price-clipped, fly specks on page tops. In jacket protector. Photos. "How to select and cook the edible. How to distinguish and avoid the poisonous". 729 pages. Price: 25.00

0 comments Links to this post

Monday, January 24, 2011

Booking at Yellow House Books in Great Barrington, MA

pPorn Reviews Viewingextremebeauties Nude Erotic Girls Viewing Extreme Beauties THE BOOK TROUTb g Contacts u u Viewing Extreme Beauties Viewing Extreme Beauties Viewing Extreme Beauties fPorn Reviews Viewingextremebeauties Nude Erotic Girls Viewing Extreme Beauties THE BOOK TROUTp Porn Viewing Extreme Beauties Viewing Extreme Beauties